Walter Payton Lawless-Aneesh Neg

Last modified by Kieran Lawless on 2019/11/11 03:48

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Niles Township Invitational1Glenbrook South JM

Kevin Trant

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles Township Invitational3SPASH GJ

Matthew Sturt

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles Township Invitational5Iowa City West DS

Sam Gustavson

tick

report

pencil     delete

RCC T2 Electric Boogaloo1Northside TW

Tim Freehan

tick

report

pencil     delete

RCC T2 Electric BoogalooQuartersLane Tech RP

Tim Freehan, Lauren Velaquez, and Will Hardwicke

tick

report

pencil     delete

RCC T2 Electric BoogalooSemisLane Tech GP

Clinton McClure, Wayne Tang, Imran Makani

tick

report

pencil     delete

RCC T2 Electric BoogalooFinalsNorthside HW

David Si, Nahin Cano and Matt Yasuoka

tick

report

pencil     delete

RCC T2 Electric Boogaloo3Northside HM

Nahin Cano

tick

report

pencil     delete

RCC T2 Electric Boogaloo5Lane Tech BZ

Imran Makani

tick

report

pencil     delete

Trevian Invitational1Homestead GW

Stephen Lowe

tick

report

pencil     delete

Trevian InvitationalOctasWestminster AB

Joe Weideman, Bill Batterman and Shree Awsare

tick

report

pencil     delete

Trevian Invitational6Barstow LL

Sam Gustavson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Trevian Invitational4Washburn Rural DS

Alex Brown

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT1St Ignatius NM

Sonny Patel

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT7Mamaroneck MM

Hannah Wolfson

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT5Pine Crest RP

Will Katz

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT4ADL LW

SYDNEY PASQUINELLI

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Niles Township Invitational1

Opponent: Glenbrook South JM | Judge: Kevin Trant

Niles Township Invitational3

Opponent: SPASH GJ | Judge: Matthew Sturt

Niles Township Invitational5

Opponent: Iowa City West DS | Judge: Sam Gustavson

RCC T2 Electric Boogaloo1

Opponent: Northside TW | Judge: Tim Freehan

RCC T2 Electric BoogalooQuarters

Opponent: Lane Tech RP | Judge: Tim Freehan, Lauren Velaquez, and Will Hardwicke

RCC T2 Electric BoogalooSemis

Opponent: Lane Tech GP | Judge: Clinton McClure, Wayne Tang, Imran Makani

RCC T2 Electric BoogalooFinals

Opponent: Northside HW | Judge: David Si, Nahin Cano and Matt Yasuoka

RCC T2 Electric Boogaloo3

Opponent: Northside HM | Judge: Nahin Cano

RCC T2 Electric Boogaloo5

Opponent: Lane Tech BZ | Judge: Imran Makani

Trevian Invitational1

Opponent: Homestead GW | Judge: Stephen Lowe

Trevian InvitationalOctas

Opponent: Westminster AB | Judge: Joe Weideman, Bill Batterman and Shree Awsare

Trevian Invitational6

Opponent: Barstow LL | Judge: Sam Gustavson

Trevian Invitational4

Opponent: Washburn Rural DS | Judge: Alex Brown

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT1

Opponent: St Ignatius NM | Judge: Sonny Patel

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT7

Opponent: Mamaroneck MM | Judge: Hannah Wolfson

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT5

Opponent: Pine Crest RP | Judge: Will Katz

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HS DEBATE TOURNAMENT4

Opponent: ADL LW | Judge: SYDNEY PASQUINELLI

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0---P---Extra T

11/4/19

0---P---New Affs Bad

9/17/19

0---P---New Affs Bad V2

10/12/19

0---P---Parametricization

11/4/19

0---T---Conditions

11/1/19

0---T---FMS

11/4/19

0---T---Pearson

11/4/19

0---T---Subs 25

10/12/19

0---T---Subs 50

11/4/19

0---T---USFG

9/17/19

0---T---USFG V2

11/4/19

1---K---Capitalism Bataille

9/17/19

1---K---Capitalism Gay Bombs

11/4/19

1---K---Capitalism Hapticality

11/10/19

1---K---Massumi

11/4/19

1---K---Militarism

11/4/19

1---K---Security

10/12/19

1---K---Security Child Soldiers

11/1/19

2---CP---Be Nice to Saudi Arabia

11/3/19

2---CP---Bunkers

10/15/19

2---CP---Child Soldiers Initiative

11/1/19

2---CP---Counter Terror

11/11/19

2---CP---Deterrence Taiwan

11/4/19

2---CP---Deterrence Ukraine

11/4/19

2---CP---Drug Legalization

11/11/19

2---CP---Negative Security Assurances

11/9/19

2---CP---TRIPs Litigation

11/11/19

2---PIC---Maintain Arms Sales

11/11/19

2---PIC---Submarines

11/11/19

3---DA---Alliance Australia

11/4/19

3---DA---Alliance Japan

11/4/19

3---DA---Alliance Morocco

11/10/19

3---DA---Alliance Saudi Arabia

11/4/19

3---DA---Alliance South Korea

11/4/19

3---DA---Alliances Israel

11/11/19

3---DA---Appeasement China

11/4/19

3---DA---Appeasement China V2

11/4/19

3---DA---Appeasement Russia

11/4/19

3---DA---Impeachment Bad

11/4/19

3---DA---Impeachment Good

11/1/19

3---DA---Oil

11/3/19

3---DA---Phoenix Express

11/1/19

3---DA---Russia Fill In

11/1/19

3---DA---Russia Fill In V2

11/11/19

3---DA---Russia Fill In V3

11/11/19

3---DA---Submarine Deterrence

11/10/19

3---DA---USMCA

11/4/19

4---CT---Affect Bad

11/4/19

4---CT---Russia War

11/4/19

4---CT---Spark V1

11/4/19

4---CT---Spark V2

10/12/19

4---CT---Spark V3

10/15/19

4---CT---Spark V4

11/4/19

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

You must be logged in to create an entry. After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.

Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Kieran Lawless on 2019/08/12 22:25

Schools

Advanced Technologies Academy (NV)
Airline (AL)
Aledo (TX)
Alief Taylor (TX)
Alpharetta (GA)
Altamont (AL)
Anderson (TX)
Andover Central (KS)
Andrews (TX)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Asian Debate League (AK)
Athens (TX)
Aubrey (TX)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
Bakersfield (CA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barstow (MO)
Baton Rouge Magnet (LA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Benjamin Tasker (MD)
Bentonville (AR)
Bentonville West (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Bingham (UT)
Blue Springs South (MO)
Blue Valley (KS)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bolivar (MO)
Bravo (CA)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Buhler (KS)
CHAMPS (CA)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Calhoun (GA)
Calvert Hall (MD)
Cambridge (GA)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Carthage (MO)
Casady (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Washington (IA)
Chaminade (CA)
Champion (TX)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Chesterton (IN)
Clackamas (OR)
Classical Academy (CA)
Cleveland (OR)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Coronado (NV)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crossings Christian School (AL)
Cypress Bay (FL)
DC International (DC)
DMV INDEPENDENT (DC)
DRUID HILLS (GA)
Dallas TAG Magnet (TX)
Damien (CA)
Davidson (NV)
Davis Senior (CA)
Dawson (TX)
DeBakey (TX)
Decatur (GA)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dowling (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Drew Charter (GA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Druid Hills (GA)
DuVal (MD)
Duval (MD)
Eagan (MN)
Eaglecrest (CO)
Eastlake (WA)
Eastside (WA)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Eisenhower (KS)
Elizabeth LC (CA)
Ferris (WA)
Fox Chapel (PA)
Fremont (CA)
Galloway School (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Glendale (MO)
Grand Rapids City (MI)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood Lab School (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver (FL)
Gunn (CA)
Guyer (TX)
H H Dow (MI)
Hamilton (AZ)
Harbor Teacher Prep (CA)
Harker (CA)
Harvard Westlake (CA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Hebron (TX)
Heights (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry M Gunn (CA)
Henry W Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park Dallas (TX)
Homestead (WI)
Hoover (OH)
Houston (TX)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Ingraham (WA)
Inspired Teaching (DC)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City City (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Irma Rangel YWLS (TX)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jackson (OH)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
John C Fremont (CA)
Johns Creek (GA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
Josiah Quincy (MA)
Juan Diego (UT)
KIS (MD)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Kennedy (IL)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kenwood (IL)
Kerr (TX)
Kickapoo (MO)
Kinkaid (TX)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lake City (ID)
Lane Tech (IL)
Langham Creek (TX)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Leland (CA)
Leon M Goldstein (NY)
Lewis And Clark (WA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts And Science Academy (TX)
Liberty (MO)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom (IL)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lovejoy (TX)
Lowell (CA)
Madison Central (MS)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Manhattan (KS)
Marian (MI)
Marquette (WI)
Maywood (CA)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
McQueen (NV)
Melissa (TX)
Midland (MI)
Mill Valley (KS)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Minneapolis Washburn (MN)
Miramonte (CA)
ModernBrain (CA)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon (AL)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
Neville (LA)
New Mission (MA)
New Technology (CA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward Prep (FL)
North Central (WA)
NorthStar (NJ)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwest (NV)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakton (VA)
Oakton Independent (VA)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe East (KS)
Oregon Episcopal School (OR)
Padre Pio Academy (OH)
Palo Verde (NV)
Park Hill (MO)
Parkview (MO)
Parkview Magnet (AR)
Parkway (LA)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry (OH)
Phoenix Military Academy (IL)
Pine Crest School (FL)
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Poly Prep (NY)
Polytechnic (CA)
Port Of Los Angeles (CA)
Princeton (TX)
Prosper (TX)
Rancho (CA)
Rancho San Joaquin (CA)
RaymorePeculiar (MO)
Reagan (TX)
Riverwood (GA)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Roosevelt (MN)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
SLC West (UT)
SPASH (WI)
STEAM Legacy (CA)
Saint Georges (WA)
Salem Hills (UT)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission North (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Silver Creek (CA)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sky View (UT)
Skyline UT (UT)
Slocum (TX)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma Academy (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
South Gate (CA)
Springfield Catholic (MO)
St Francis (CA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Marks (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stockdale (CA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Summit Christian Academy (MO)
The Meadows School (NV)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thomas Kelly (IL)
Topeka (KS)
Trinity Academy (KS)
Truman (MO)
Tuloso Midway (TX)
Tulsa Union (OK)
U Chicago Lab (IL)
USN (TN)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
VIP (CA)
Valdosta (GA)
Valor (CA)
Vespa College Prep (CA)
Village (TX)
Waco Midway (TX)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Wayzata (MN)
West Campus (CA)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westminster (GA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
William Chrisman (MO)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodward (GA)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)
Yerba Buena (CA)