Iowa City City Chen-Weiss Neg

Last modified by Ellis Chen on 2019/11/05 02:59

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
0 - ContactQuadsIowa City West DS

Nathaniel Sawyer, Heer Mehta, Zidao Wang, Jordan Frese, Emma Kingston

tick

pencil     delete

Caucus1Topeka BJ

Allison Winker

tick

report

pencil     delete

Caucus4Dowling PW

Caleb Prost

tick

report

pencil     delete

Caucus6Comrades Iowa City West DS

Annie Goodson

tick

report

pencil     delete

CaucusSemisWayzata LY

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill3OES TW

Will Kirby

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill1Highland Park ML

Pipkin

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill5Peninsula PS

Matt Munday

tick

report

pencil     delete

Michigan2Okemos SK

Lauren Ernst

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Michigan6MBA CM

Michael Scott

tick

report

pencil     delete

Michigan7GBS RH

Atticus Glen

tick

report

pencil     delete

Michigan4GBS BF

KJ Reese

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

MichiganQuartersWhitney Young MM

Pinheiro Katz Zhu

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Niles1Northside CS

BUSHRA AMIWALA

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles5GBN JR

Conor Cameron

tick

report

pencil     delete

NilesQuartersNew Trier HM

Jason Levin, Brad Malis, Nelson Okunlola

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles4Comrades Iowa City West DS

Jason Levin

tick

report

pencil     delete

Valley4Dowling PS

Eric Short

tick

report

pencil     delete

ValleyQuartersBlue Valley Northwest KV

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

ValleyFinalsMinneapolis South CK

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

Valley2Blue Valley Northwest BS

Neil Puri

tick

report

pencil     delete

Valley5Comrades Iowa City West DS

Gabe Josko

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Caucus1

Opponent: Topeka BJ | Judge: Allison Winker

Caucus4

Opponent: Dowling PW | Judge: Caleb Prost

Caucus6

Opponent: Comrades Iowa City West DS | Judge: Annie Goodson

CaucusSemis

Opponent: Wayzata LY | Judge: Panel

Greenhill3

Opponent: OES TW | Judge: Will Kirby

Greenhill1

Opponent: Highland Park ML | Judge: Pipkin

Greenhill5

Opponent: Peninsula PS | Judge: Matt Munday

Michigan2

Opponent: Okemos SK | Judge: Lauren Ernst

Michigan6

Opponent: MBA CM | Judge: Michael Scott

Michigan7

Opponent: GBS RH | Judge: Atticus Glen

Michigan4

Opponent: GBS BF | Judge: KJ Reese

MichiganQuarters

Opponent: Whitney Young MM | Judge: Pinheiro Katz Zhu

Niles1

Opponent: Northside CS | Judge: BUSHRA AMIWALA

Niles5

Opponent: GBN JR | Judge: Conor Cameron

NilesQuarters

Opponent: New Trier HM | Judge: Jason Levin, Brad Malis, Nelson Okunlola

Niles4

Opponent: Comrades Iowa City West DS | Judge: Jason Levin

Valley4

Opponent: Dowling PS | Judge: Eric Short

ValleyQuarters

Opponent: Blue Valley Northwest KV | Judge: Panel

ValleyFinals

Opponent: Minneapolis South CK | Judge: Panel

Valley2

Opponent: Blue Valley Northwest BS | Judge: Neil Puri

Valley5

Opponent: Comrades Iowa City West DS | Judge: Gabe Josko

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 - Contact

11/2/19

CP - ASOA

10/25/19

CP - Advantage

10/27/19

CP - Advantage - Disciplining

9/23/19

CP - Advantage - NFU

9/23/19

CP - China

10/27/19

CP - China Advantage CP

9/7/19

CP - Conditions - Chollet and Goldenberg

9/23/19

CP - Contracts PIC

9/7/19

CP - Deterrence V2

11/2/19

CP - Goldenberg and Thomas Conditions

9/15/19

CP - Grimmet

11/2/19

CP - Iran Negotiations

9/14/19

CP - Japan PIC

10/27/19

CP - Legislative Veto

10/27/19

CP - One China

9/21/19

CP - Parking Tickets

9/23/19

CP - Relations and War

10/26/19

CP - Russia  Emerging Tech Advantage CP

9/7/19

CP - Russian Inspections

9/7/19

CP - Saudi UQ

9/14/19

CP - States

9/22/19

CP - Taiwan Deterrence

9/21/19

CP - Treasury Bonds

9/7/19

DA - Asia Prolif

9/21/19

DA - DIB

11/2/19

DA - Dollar Hegemony

10/25/19

DA - Japan Alliance

10/27/19

DA - Japan Prolif V2

10/26/19

DA - MBS

10/10/19

DA - NATO Cohesion

9/7/19

DA - Russia Deterrence

9/7/19

DA - Russia Fill-In

9/23/19

DA - Saudi Relations

9/23/19

DA - USMCA

9/22/19

K - Schlag

9/22/19

K - Security V1

9/14/19

K - Security V2

9/14/19

K - Security V3

9/21/19

K - Security vs THE LEG

10/27/19

K - Turner

11/3/19

Procedural - Plan Flaw

9/7/19

Stock Issue - Structural Inherency

9/7/19

T - 50

9/14/19

T - 8

10/26/19

T - Conditions

9/15/19

T - Ingram

10/27/19

T - Pearson

10/27/19

T - Subs - Two Point Seven Percent

9/7/19

Turn - China Appeasement - BMD

10/27/19

Turn - China Appeasement - Taiwan

9/21/19

Turn - China UAV

9/23/19

Turn - Growth Bad

9/7/19

Turn - Iran

9/14/19

Turn - Russia Deterrence BMD

10/27/19

Turn - Stability

11/2/19

Turn - TNW Bad

9/23/19

Turn - War Powers Good

10/25/19

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

11/2/19

ejwchen@gmailcom

delete

11/5/19

ejwchen@gmailcom

delete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

You must be logged in to create an entry. After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.

Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Ellis Chen on 2019/08/12 19:20

Schools

Advanced Technologies Academy (NV)
Airline (AL)
Aledo (TX)
Alief Taylor (TX)
Alpharetta (GA)
Altamont (AL)
Anderson (TX)
Andover Central (KS)
Andrews (TX)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Asian Debate League (AK)
Athens (TX)
Aubrey (TX)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
Bakersfield (CA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barstow (MO)
Baton Rouge Magnet (LA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Benjamin Tasker (MD)
Bentonville (AR)
Bentonville West (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Bingham (UT)
Blue Springs South (MO)
Blue Valley (KS)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bolivar (MO)
Bravo (CA)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Buhler (KS)
CHAMPS (CA)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Calhoun (GA)
Calvert Hall (MD)
Cambridge (GA)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Carthage (MO)
Casady (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Washington (IA)
Chaminade (CA)
Champion (TX)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Chesterton (IN)
Clackamas (OR)
Classical Academy (CA)
Cleveland (OR)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Coronado (NV)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crossings Christian School (AL)
Cypress Bay (FL)
DC International (DC)
DMV INDEPENDENT (DC)
DRUID HILLS (GA)
Dallas TAG Magnet (TX)
Damien (CA)
Davidson (NV)
Davis Senior (CA)
Dawson (TX)
DeBakey (TX)
Decatur (GA)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dowling (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Drew Charter (GA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Druid Hills (GA)
DuVal (MD)
Duval (MD)
Eagan (MN)
Eaglecrest (CO)
Eastlake (WA)
Eastside (WA)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Eisenhower (KS)
Elizabeth LC (CA)
Ferris (WA)
Fox Chapel (PA)
Fremont (CA)
Galloway School (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Glendale (MO)
Grand Rapids City (MI)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood Lab School (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver (FL)
Gunn (CA)
Guyer (TX)
H H Dow (MI)
Hamilton (AZ)
Harbor Teacher Prep (CA)
Harker (CA)
Harvard Westlake (CA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Hebron (TX)
Heights (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry M Gunn (CA)
Henry W Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park Dallas (TX)
Homestead (WI)
Hoover (OH)
Houston (TX)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Ingraham (WA)
Inspired Teaching (DC)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City City (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Irma Rangel YWLS (TX)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jackson (OH)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
John C Fremont (CA)
Johns Creek (GA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
Josiah Quincy (MA)
Juan Diego (UT)
KIS (MD)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Kennedy (IL)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kenwood (IL)
Kerr (TX)
Kickapoo (MO)
Kinkaid (TX)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lake City (ID)
Lane Tech (IL)
Langham Creek (TX)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Leland (CA)
Leon M Goldstein (NY)
Lewis And Clark (WA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts And Science Academy (TX)
Liberty (MO)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom (IL)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lovejoy (TX)
Lowell (CA)
Madison Central (MS)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Manhattan (KS)
Marian (MI)
Marquette (WI)
Maywood (CA)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
McQueen (NV)
Melissa (TX)
Midland (MI)
Mill Valley (KS)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Minneapolis Washburn (MN)
Miramonte (CA)
ModernBrain (CA)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon (AL)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
Neville (LA)
New Mission (MA)
New Technology (CA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward Prep (FL)
North Central (WA)
NorthStar (NJ)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwest (NV)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakton (VA)
Oakton Independent (VA)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe East (KS)
Oregon Episcopal School (OR)
Padre Pio Academy (OH)
Palo Verde (NV)
Park Hill (MO)
Parkview (MO)
Parkview Magnet (AR)
Parkway (LA)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry (OH)
Phoenix Military Academy (IL)
Pine Crest School (FL)
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Poly Prep (NY)
Polytechnic (CA)
Port Of Los Angeles (CA)
Princeton (TX)
Prosper (TX)
Rancho (CA)
Rancho San Joaquin (CA)
RaymorePeculiar (MO)
Reagan (TX)
Riverwood (GA)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Roosevelt (MN)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
SLC West (UT)
SPASH (WI)
STEAM Legacy (CA)
Saint Georges (WA)
Salem Hills (UT)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission North (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Silver Creek (CA)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sky View (UT)
Skyline UT (UT)
Slocum (TX)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma Academy (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
South Gate (CA)
Springfield Catholic (MO)
St Francis (CA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Marks (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stockdale (CA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Summit Christian Academy (MO)
The Meadows School (NV)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thomas Kelly (IL)
Topeka (KS)
Trinity Academy (KS)
Truman (MO)
Tuloso Midway (TX)
Tulsa Union (OK)
U Chicago Lab (IL)
USN (TN)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
VIP (CA)
Valdosta (GA)
Valor (CA)
Vespa College Prep (CA)
Village (TX)
Waco Midway (TX)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Wayzata (MN)
West Campus (CA)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westminster (GA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
William Chrisman (MO)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodward (GA)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)
Yerba Buena (CA)