Blue Valley North Toniappa-Ulusarac Neg

Last modified by Aarthi Toniappa on 2019/11/10 22:30

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Herritage Hall4Little Rock Central KL

Sean Duff

tick

report

pencil     delete

Herritage Hall6Bentonville KS

Leigha Maddy

tick

report

pencil     delete

Herritage Hall1Notre Dame DT

Nick Massa

tick

report

pencil     delete

KCKCC2Andover Central LK

David Kingston

tick

report

pencil     delete

KCKCC6SMS LR

Clayton Engelby

tick

report

pencil     delete

SME2BVW Verma  Bagga

John Burris

tick

report

pencil     delete

SMEQuartersBVW Wang  Ahmed

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

SME3Topeka Jacques  Blenden

Tim Ellis

tick

report

pencil     delete

Washburn Rual2Shawnee Mission South FT

Julia Henry

tick

report

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural4Little Rock Central DF

Andrew Halverson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural6Mill Valley BS

Carolyn Cook

tick

report

pencil     delete

contact infoFinalsjoe mamma

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Herritage Hall4

Opponent: Little Rock Central KL | Judge: Sean Duff

Herritage Hall6

Opponent: Bentonville KS | Judge: Leigha Maddy

Herritage Hall1

Opponent: Notre Dame DT | Judge: Nick Massa

KCKCC2

Opponent: Andover Central LK | Judge: David Kingston

KCKCC6

Opponent: SMS LR | Judge: Clayton Engelby

SME2

Opponent: BVW Verma  Bagga | Judge: John Burris

SMEQuarters

Opponent: BVW Wang  Ahmed | Judge: Panel

SME3

Opponent: Topeka Jacques  Blenden | Judge: Tim Ellis

Washburn Rual2

Opponent: Shawnee Mission South FT | Judge: Julia Henry

Washburn Rural4

Opponent: Little Rock Central DF | Judge: Andrew Halverson

Washburn Rural6

Opponent: Mill Valley BS | Judge: Carolyn Cook

contact infoFinals

Opponent: joe mamma | Judge: 

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

CP - Consult NATO

11/10/19

CP - EMU V1

11/10/19

CP - EUM v2

11/10/19

CP - Russia Hotlines

11/10/19

CP - Saudi Advantage

11/10/19

CP - Taiwan - Salami

11/10/19

CP - Taiwan Advantage

11/10/19

CP - Venezuela Conditions

11/10/19

DA - DIB

11/10/19

DA - Saudi - Alliance

11/10/19

DA- Deterrence

11/10/19

DA- East Asian Allies

11/10/19

DA- Middle East Allies

11/10/19

DA- NATO Allies

11/10/19

DA- Russia Fill in

11/10/19

DA- Saudi - Prolif

11/10/19

DA- USMCA

11/10/19

K - Cap - Soft Left

11/10/19

T - DCS FMS

11/10/19

T - Reduce

11/10/19

T - Subs

11/10/19

T - USFG

11/10/19

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

You must be logged in to create an entry. After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.

Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Brian Box on 2019/09/21 12:23

Schools

Advanced Technologies Academy (NV)
Airline (AL)
Aledo (TX)
Alief Taylor (TX)
Alpharetta (GA)
Altamont (AL)
Anderson (TX)
Andover Central (KS)
Andrews (TX)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Asian Debate League (AK)
Athens (TX)
Aubrey (TX)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
Bakersfield (CA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barstow (MO)
Baton Rouge Magnet (LA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Benjamin Tasker (MD)
Bentonville (AR)
Bentonville West (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Bingham (UT)
Blue Springs South (MO)
Blue Valley (KS)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bolivar (MO)
Bravo (CA)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Buhler (KS)
CHAMPS (CA)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Calhoun (GA)
Calvert Hall (MD)
Cambridge (GA)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Carthage (MO)
Casady (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Washington (IA)
Chaminade (CA)
Champion (TX)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Chesterton (IN)
Clackamas (OR)
Classical Academy (CA)
Cleveland (OR)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Coronado (NV)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crossings Christian School (AL)
Cypress Bay (FL)
DC International (DC)
DMV INDEPENDENT (DC)
DRUID HILLS (GA)
Dallas TAG Magnet (TX)
Damien (CA)
Davidson (NV)
Davis Senior (CA)
Dawson (TX)
DeBakey (TX)
Decatur (GA)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dowling (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Drew Charter (GA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Druid Hills (GA)
DuVal (MD)
Duval (MD)
Eagan (MN)
Eaglecrest (CO)
Eastlake (WA)
Eastside (WA)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Eisenhower (KS)
Elizabeth LC (CA)
Ferris (WA)
Fox Chapel (PA)
Fremont (CA)
Galloway School (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Glendale (MO)
Grand Rapids City (MI)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood Lab School (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver (FL)
Gunn (CA)
Guyer (TX)
H H Dow (MI)
Hamilton (AZ)
Harbor Teacher Prep (CA)
Harker (CA)
Harvard Westlake (CA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Hebron (TX)
Heights (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry M Gunn (CA)
Henry W Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park Dallas (TX)
Homestead (WI)
Hoover (OH)
Houston (TX)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Ingraham (WA)
Inspired Teaching (DC)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City City (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Irma Rangel YWLS (TX)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jackson (OH)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
John C Fremont (CA)
Johns Creek (GA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
Josiah Quincy (MA)
Juan Diego (UT)
KIS (MD)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Kennedy (IL)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kenwood (IL)
Kerr (TX)
Kickapoo (MO)
Kinkaid (TX)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lake City (ID)
Lane Tech (IL)
Langham Creek (TX)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Leland (CA)
Leon M Goldstein (NY)
Lewis And Clark (WA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts And Science Academy (TX)
Liberty (MO)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom (IL)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lovejoy (TX)
Lowell (CA)
Madison Central (MS)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Manhattan (KS)
Marian (MI)
Marquette (WI)
Maywood (CA)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
McQueen (NV)
Melissa (TX)
Midland (MI)
Mill Valley (KS)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Minneapolis Washburn (MN)
Miramonte (CA)
ModernBrain (CA)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon (AL)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
Neville (LA)
New Mission (MA)
New Technology (CA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward Prep (FL)
North Central (WA)
NorthStar (NJ)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwest (NV)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakton (VA)
Oakton Independent (VA)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe East (KS)
Oregon Episcopal School (OR)
Padre Pio Academy (OH)
Palo Verde (NV)
Park Hill (MO)
Parkview (MO)
Parkview Magnet (AR)
Parkway (LA)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry (OH)
Phoenix Military Academy (IL)
Pine Crest School (FL)
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Poly Prep (NY)
Polytechnic (CA)
Port Of Los Angeles (CA)
Princeton (TX)
Prosper (TX)
Rancho (CA)
Rancho San Joaquin (CA)
RaymorePeculiar (MO)
Reagan (TX)
Riverwood (GA)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Roosevelt (MN)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
SLC West (UT)
SPASH (WI)
STEAM Legacy (CA)
Saint Georges (WA)
Salem Hills (UT)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission North (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Silver Creek (CA)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sky View (UT)
Skyline UT (UT)
Slocum (TX)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma Academy (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
South Gate (CA)
Springfield Catholic (MO)
St Francis (CA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Marks (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stockdale (CA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Summit Christian Academy (MO)
The Meadows School (NV)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thomas Kelly (IL)
Topeka (KS)
Trinity Academy (KS)
Truman (MO)
Tuloso Midway (TX)
Tulsa Union (OK)
U Chicago Lab (IL)
USN (TN)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
VIP (CA)
Valdosta (GA)
Valor (CA)
Vespa College Prep (CA)
Village (TX)
Waco Midway (TX)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Wayzata (MN)
West Campus (CA)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westminster (GA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
William Chrisman (MO)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodward (GA)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)
Yerba Buena (CA)